Gaylord Catering | UK's leading catering specialists in London

Call us now on 020 7580 3615

info@gaylordcatering.co.uk

Meeting by Appointment: Mon-Fri 12pm - 8pm / Sat-Sun 12pm - 4pm

Call us NOW 020 7580 3615

  • Our Privacy Policy
    Read the following to understand
    how we will treat the information...
Content

Privacy Policy

Please read the following policy to understand how we will treat the information, which you give to us when you use our site. 
If you have any concerns or queries in relation to this policy, please contact us and we will be happy to answer your questions.

Your Data 

The Kwality Group takes the privacy of our visitors' data very seriously. We are required to comply with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to the processing of any personal data we obtain from you. This Privacy Policy will tell you up front how we plan to use the information we collect about you via the website so that you can decide whether or not to provide it to us and are aware of exactly how your data will be used.

What personal data is collected and what information is required for registration? 

Your personal data is data that allows others to identify you. It may include, by way of example, your name, an address or email address.

How is the data collected?

The Kwality Group may collect data (which may include personal data about you) in a variety of ways, for example; 
1. When registering a member's account; 
2. When you speak to our customer service personnel; 
3. Via explicit data capture measures, for example by completing surveys; and 
4. Via implicit data capture measures such as studying which pages you read the most.

We may also use Cookies in order to collect information about you. Cookies are small files, which are sent to your browser and stored on your computer's hard disc. If you have registered with the Kwality Group site, then your computer will store an identifying code in the cookie, which means you do not need to type in your email address each time you return to this site. Other than this, we do not store your password or any other information in the cookie, or use it for any other purpose.

This website uses Google Adwords

This website uses the Google Adwords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site.  It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results pages, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third Party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Gaylord Catering website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

What do we do with your personal information? 

The information which we collect from you on The Kwality Group’s websites will be used by us in order to allow you access to view information on our products and applications, to allow us to provide relevant content to you. Some of the information which we request from you will be used to provide you with tailored access to content and applications which may be of special interest to you and your company.

Whilst you're under no obligation to provide all the information requested, if you decline to do so, The Kwality Group will be unable to provide you these special services. 

After reading this Privacy Policy, we hope that you'll feel comfortable providing the information we need to bring you these beneficial services.

We may disclose your information as required by law or to certain carefully selected third parties, such as members of our own group or our professional advisers who are bound by confidentiality codes. We do not sell, rent or trade your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes. However, we may use the information which we hold to contact you directly in order to inform you from time to time of products or other information which we think may be of particular interest to you. If you do not wish us to use the data, which you have provided in this way please don't hesitate to contact us by letter to Marketing, The Kwality Group 79-81 Mortimer Street, London, W1W 7SJ

  • Gaylord Catering, 79-81 Mortimer Street, London W1W 7SJ
  • /
  • Registered In England & Wales - Company Number: 876187